INFLOR takes your privacy and personal data very seriously and with respect.

In compliance with the General Data Protection Law, INFLOR has prepared a Privacy Policy, so that you can obtain information about our practices concerning the processing of personal data, including what data is collected, for what purposes it is used, with which third parties we may share it, what we do to ensure the safety and protection of this information, and how you can manage the use of your data or exercise your rights as the owner of personal data.

In order to prepare our Privacy Policy, INFLOR took as a reference the following Laws: Law no. 12.965 of April 23, 2014 (Internet Civil Mark) and Law no. 13.709 of August 14, 2018 (General Law for the Protection of Personal Data), which we will present below.

For the purposes of this General Privacy Policy, the following concepts are considered:

  • National Data Protection Authority – ANPD: Public Administration body responsible for overseeing, implementing and supervising compliance with the General Data Protection Law – 13.709/2018, in organizations that handle common and sensitive personal data throughout the Brazilian territory;
  • Holder of personal data:all individuals who will use or visit the site(s) and/or will benefit from the services offered by INFLOR, over 18 (eighteen) years of age or emancipated and fully capable of performing the acts of civil life, or those who are absolutely or relatively incapable, duly represented or assisted;
  • Controller: is the person who is competent to make decisions regarding the processing of personal data. This person can be either natural or legal, of public or private law;
  • Operator: is the natural or legal person, under public or private law, who processes personal data on behalf of the controller. Processing agents are both the controller and the operator.
  • Ordinary personal data: information related to the identified or identifiable natural person;
  • Sensitive personal data: personal data on racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, affiliation to a union or a religious, philosophical or political organization, relating to health or sexual life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person;
  • Processing of personal data: it is any operation carried out with personal data. E.g., collection, production, reception, classification, use, access, reproduction, transmission, distribution, processing, archiving, storage, elimination, evaluation, information control, communication, transfer, dissemination or extraction;
  • Supervisor (Data Protection Officer – DPO): person appointed by INFLOR to act as a communication channel between it, the user and the National Data Protection Authority (ANPD);
  • Purpose for processing personal data:the objective, the purpose that INFLOR wants to achieve from each activity of processing personal information;
  • Consent: free, unambiguous and informed authorization (in addition to specific and specially meant for sensitive personal data), given by the Owner of the personal data, in order for INFLOR to process their personal data for a previously described purpose, in which the necessary legal basis for the act requires the Holder’s express authorization;
  • Cookies: are simple files stored in the browser, which are sent to your computer by the website visited. They keep information that helps identify each Internet user, such as IP address, search terms, accessed content, saved settings, among others.

The LGPD grants individuals rights with respect to their personal data. In this way, we seek to ensure transparency and access controls, in order to allow holders to benefit from the aforementioned rights. The rights granted to Personal Data Holders, irrespective of the limitations provided for in the applicable legislation, are as follows:

  1. Right of access: the right to request information and access personal data processed by the organization;
  2. Right of rectification: the right to request that we change or update your personal data when they are incorrect or incomplete;
  3. Right of erasure: the right to request the deletion of your personal data, when applicable, that is, when there are no other laws and regulations that require its storage;
  4. Right of restriction: the right to request that we cease, temporarily or permanently, from processing all or some of your personal data, when applicable, that is, when there are no other laws and regulations that require its storage;
  5. Right of opposition:
  6. the right, at any time, to object to the processing of your personal data, provided that they have not been collected and processed under the legal basis of contractual or regulatory obligation;
  7. the right to object to the manipulation of your personal data for purposes of direct marketing or relationship actions.
  8. Right to data portability: the right to request a copy of your personal data, in electronic format, and the right to transmit such personal data for use in third parties’ service; and
  9. Right not to submit to automated decisions: the right not to submit to decisions taken solely in an automated manner, including with regard to profiling, if the decision has a legal effect on you, or has an equally significant effect to your interests, rights and freedoms.

INFLOR collects information provided by the Holder at the time of registration and through Data Brokers who share the data you have provided, so that we can start the negotiation process and, subsequently, contract the health care services in which you have shown interest

When the Holder performs the registration, and/or fills out forms offered by INFLOR, including on the websites and/or applications operated by it, certain Personal Data requested will be kept confidential and will be used only for the purpose that motivated the registration, according to the Table of Purposes below.

Cookies on this website are used to track which parts of the website our users are visiting, for optimization purposes, and to keep users logged in (connected) to the environment.

Cookies are small files that we transfer to your browser (where the virtual address is placed to access pages on the internet) or device (such as mobile phone or tablet), which allow us to recognize your browser or device, and know how and when INFLOR websites, products and services are used. They can be useful, e.g., to scale the site’s size to your screen, better understand your preferences and offer you a more efficient service.

INFLOR uses cookies for the following reasons:

  • Authentication: We use cookies and similar technologies to recognize you when you access our services. These technologies help us to display the correct information, and to customize your experience according to your settings, making your access and browsing experience easier;
  • Social network plugins: We use cookies and similar technologies to enable plugins for certain social networks when you choose to access our products and services through those networks.

Table of Purposes for Use of Personal Data

Website tab Goal Required data
· Contact us · Request Contact Providing a channel for users to contact INFLOR. The user needs to fill in the fields with full name, company, telephone, email, city/state, area of interest, business segment, company activity, how did they know INFLOR and message.
. Work with us . Careers Providing a channel for job application.

Interested parties may also send an email to the HR Team – rh@inflor.com.br

The applicant must fill in the fields with full name, address, city/state, telephone, email, birthday, position name, language and qualifications.
Sign up to receive news Providing a channel for receiving information about INFLOR’s news and activities. The user needs to fill in the name and email fields.
Data officer Providing a channel for contacting the holders of personal data. The data holder will need to send an email, with their data, to request information about use, changes/updates or even deletion of their personal data.

INFLOR may share the Personal Data collected with third parties, in the following situations, and within the limits required and authorized by Law:

  1. With companies and individuals hired to carry out certain activities and services, on behalf of INFLOR;
  2. With companies that are part of the same economic group as INFLOR;
  3. With suppliers and partners, to carry out the services contracted with INFLOR (such as information technology providers, Marketing services, printing, occupational medicine, recruitment companies, companies granting benefits required by the Law or Collective Bargaining Agreement (CCT), among others);
  4. For administrative purposes, such as: research, planning, service development, safety and risk management;
  5. When necessary, as a result of a legal or regulatory obligation, determination of a competent authority, or judicial/administrative decision.

In the event of sharing Personal Data with third parties, it will be required that all subjects mentioned in the items above carry out processing activities on the shared Personal Data consistently and in accordance with the purposes for which they were collected (or to which the Holder previously consented), and as determined by this External Privacy Policy, other INFLOR privacy policies and guidelines, and all applicable privacy and data protection laws and regulations.

Sociall – Make your social projects management easier

https://sociall.com.br/
https://pages.inflor.com.br/sociall-linktree

All Personal Data used digitally are stored in INFLOR’s systems and/or in databases maintained “in the cloud” (cloud) by specialized service providers, hired by INFLOR, who take the same care with safety, and are in accordance with the requirements brought by the LGPD and other applicable legal or regulatory standards.

For data that require physical storage, INFLOR keeps them protected in safe and monitored places, with limited access granted to employees who use them for their activities.

INFLOR and its suppliers use several safety procedures to protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of your Personal Data, preventing the occurrence of possible damages due to data processing, among which the following may be mentioned: access control, network monitoring, event analysis, antivirus, backup and firewall.

INFLOR only conducts its processing activities, when necessary to fulfill contractual obligations entered into (such as the provision of its health care service to its customers, to defend itself from legal claims or administrative procedures), to fulfill any legal obligation or regulatory requirements, to satisfy legitimate interests (in this case, no sensitive personal data is involved in the processing activity) and, occasionally, due to the nature of its activity, INFLOR may conduct some processing to protect the health of any Holder.

For cases where consent is identified as a legal basis, which authorizes the intended data processing activity, these will be obtained in an appropriate manner (free, unambiguous and informed authorization (in addition to specific and specially meant for sensitive personal data), and the evidence that proves its concession will be duly documented and filed by the organization. We guarantee that you have the possibility to revoke your consent in an easy and accessible way, as described in our Privacy Policy, by sending a request to the email: dpo@inflor.com.br.

The information collected by INFLOR will be automatically deleted from its systems, when they are no longer useful for the purposes for which they were collected, or when the Holder requests the deletion of their personal data (if there is no other legal basis that justifies the maintenance of storage of the respective data, such as when a law or regulation so requires from INFLOR, or when we need this information to defend ourselves from any legal or administrative proceeding).

Notwithstanding, the information may be kept for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation, and/or for the exclusive use by INFLOR, in an anonymous manner.

INFLOR may disclose Personal Data, to the extent necessary or appropriate, to government agencies, consultants and/or other third parties, in order to comply with applicable law or with a court order or subpoena, or if INFLOR in good faith believes that such action is necessary to:

  1. Comply with the legislation that requires such disclosure;
  2. Investigate, deter or take action related to suspected or actual illegal activities, or to cooperate with public bodies or to protect national security;
  3. Execution of its contracts;
  4. Investigate and defend against any claims or allegations by third parties;
  5. Exercising or protecting the rights, property and safety of INFLOR and its related companies;
  6. Protect the rights and personal safety of its employees, Holders or the general public;
  7. In case of sale, purchase, merger, reorganization, liquidation or dissolution of the Company.

INFLOR will inform the respective Holders of any legal demands that result in the disclosure of personal information, pursuant to Law 13.709 – LGPD, unless such awareness is prohibited by law or prohibited by court order, or if the request is an emergency.

In case of doubt about how we work with your data, INFLOR has designated the email address dpo@inflor.com.br as the contact channel with the Data Protection Officer – DPO team.

Please feel free to clarify any doubts you might have about this Privacy Policy, or how we process your data.

This document is valid indefinitely and is revised every twelve months from the date of its publication, and may be changed at any time by our own discretion, but the changes will be posted visibly on the website.

When relevant changes are made to this Policy, you will be notified accordingly, as appropriate, e.g., by displaying a notice on the INFLOR website, sending you an email or text messaging to your mobile phone. We can notify you in advance.